SATURDAY – April 20

– CARPINTERIA –
* Island Brewing
Green Flag Summer (rock, reggae, folk)6-9 pm

– SUMMERLAND –
* Home Crush Taste Makers Market
Jim Rankin (classic rock)12-4 pm

– SANTA BARBARA –
* Granada Theater
MAHLER MEETS KLEZMER: Titans of Sound: DAVID KRAKAUER (classical, clarinet) Nir Kabaretti, conductor7:30 pm ($35 to $175)
PROGRAM
– Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart – Overture to Abduction from the Seraglio, K.384
– Wlad Marhulets – Concerto for Klezmer Clarinet
– Gustav Mahler – Symphony No. 1 in D major, “Titan”

* Hahn Hall Music Academy (of the West)
RANDALL GOOSBY (classical, violin)7 pm ($10 UCSB students with current ID – $40 GA)
PROGRAM
– Coleridge-Taylor: Suite for Violin and Piano, op. 3
– Brahms: Violin Sonata No. 2 in A Major, op. 100 (“Thun”)
– Still: Suite for Violin and Piano
– Price: Two Fantasies
– Strauss: Violin Sonata in E-flat Major, op. 18

* Mosaic Locale – Makers Market hosted by Curated Collective
Ben Betts (steel drums, rock, pop) and Luminesse Divina (singer/songwriter, jazz/soul)11 am

* Pali Wine Garden
Will Breman (singer/songwriter, alt pop/rock)2 pm

* The Red Piano
The Genuine Article (folk rock, classic rock)3-6 pm

* Night Lizard Brewing
Mark Alvarado Trio (soul, blues, reggae, tex-mex)3:30-5:30 pm

* EOS LoungeAlumni Smoke Out
Logie (dj, electronic dance), Will Stephens and The Essentials (soul, r&b, rock, funk), Pretty Cheeky (indie rock)4 pm

* We Want The Funk
Neil Erickson and Friends (singer/songwriter, pop, rock, soul, r&b)5-8 pm

* Paseo Nuevo Central Courtyard
Jake DeTar (guitarist)5-7 pm

* Anchor Rose
Brian Kinsella and Friends (blues, rock, americana)5:30-8:30 pm

* The Red Piano
Jason Libs (classic hits)6-9 pm

* Fig Mountain Brewing
Definitely Maybe (classic rock/pop)7-10 pm

* Brewhouse
Walking Coco (classic rock, current alt rock)7 pm

* The Blue Owl
Trio Grande (classic rock, oldies)7-10 pm

* Backstage Kitchen and Bar
Dueling Pianos8 pm

* M Special Brewing (Downtown SB)
Munkafust (rock)8-10 pm

* Uptown Lounge
Do No Harm (blues, rock, motown, soul)8-10 pm

* Soho
The Molly Ringwald Project (80’s tribute)9 pm ($18.34 in advance – $15 at door)

* The Red Piano
Sarah Angel (pianist, entertainer)9 pm-12 am

* The Cruisery
The Cliffhangers (classic rock)9:15 pm-12:15 pm

– GOLETA –
* People’s Park (IV) – Thriftopia
Tequila, Tequila (alt rock), Loaf, Pattylove (alt rock), Cameron, Pedro & Mason (dj)12-5 pm

* SB Fish Market (Goleta)
One2Tree (reggae)3-6 pm

* Hilton Garden Roof Top
Cuddlefish (surf rock)4-8 pm

* M Special Brewing (Goleta)
Tony Buck & The Cadillac Angels (rockabilly, surf, instrumental rock, blues)6-8 pm

* Draughtsmen Aleworks (Goleta)
The Hoodlum Friends (classic/modern rock, surf rock)6-8 pm

– SAN MARCOS PASS (CA 154) –
* Cold Spring Tavern
Larry William and The Groove (blues, classic rock/pop)1:30 pm
Paradise Kings (rock, blues, swing)5-8 pm

* Hook’d Bar and Grill (Lake Cachuma)
OutOfTheBlue (classic rock)4-7 pm

– SANTA YNEZ/LOS OLIVOS –
* Maverick Saloon
Natalie Wattre (singer/songwriter)12-4 pm

* Firestone Vineyard and Winery
Erinn Alissa (singer/songwriter, classic rock, country, pop, folk)12-4 pm

* Gainey Vineyard
Jeff Pine (rock)12:30-4:30 pm

* Maverick Saloon
Tex Pistols (country)8:30-11:30 pm

– SOLVANG –
* Royal Oaks Winery
Brady Harris (folk rock)6-9 pm

* Arrowsmith Wine Bar
Rusty Lindsey and Friends (singer/songwriter, folk)  7-10 pm

* High Roller Tiki Lounge
The Coveralls (classic rock)7-10 pm

* Lost Chord Guitars
Seth Shomes (pianist, rock)8-11 pm ($10)

* The Good Life Cellar
Eric Zobel (guitarist)8-11 pm

– BUELLTON –
* Vega Vineyard & Farm
Jimmy Becker (classic rock)12-4 pm

* Brick Barn Wine Estate
The Lowdown Dudes (rock, pop)2-6 pm

* Flying Flags Resort
Adrian Galysh (rock, blues)4:30-7:30 pm

– LOMPOC –
* Flower City Ballroom
Dr Danger Band (rock, blues, and soul)7 pm ($10)

* PCH Street420 Block Party
The Expendables (reggae), The Rudians (reggae), and The Fossils (rock, classic rock)2-8 pm

– ORCUTT –
* Blast 825 Brewery
Heart of Blonde (Blondie tribute) and Like A Material Girl (Madonna tribute)5-9 pm ($12.56 in advance – $10 day of)

* Steller’s Cellar
Ron Miller6-9 pm

* R Bar at Kay’s Country Kitchen
Skunk Puppy (rock, pop, blues, americana)7-10 pm

– SANTA MARIA –
* 805 Charcuterie
Russ Douglas (rock , americana)3-6 pm

* Costa de Oro Winery
Nataly Lola (singer/songwriter, rock, pop, americana, country)3-5 pm

* Cottonwood Canyon Vineyard
Brass Mash (brass horn band)6-9 pm ($15)

 


SUNDAY – April 21

– CARPINTERIA –
* Island Brewing
SoLuna (South on Linden members) (soft rock)2-5 pm

* Corktree Cellars
Will Stephens and The Essentials (rock, soul, r&b)5-8 pm

– MONTECITO –
* Galavant
Amazing Solutions Music (soundscapes), Njoy (singer/songwriter), and Hnklle (songwriter, live visuals)3 pm ($33.27 – Sign up to get location)

– SANTA BARBARA –
* Granada Theater
MAHLER MEETS KLEZMER: Titans of Sound: DAVID KRAKAUER (classical, clarinet) Nir Kabaretti, conductor3 pm ($35 to $175)
PROGRAM
– Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart – Overture to Abduction from the Seraglio, K.384
– Wlad Marhulets – Concerto for Klezmer Clarinet
– Gustav Mahler – Symphony No. 1 in D major, “Titan”

* Lobero Theatre
ZORRO (opera) – Presented by Opera Santa Barbara2:30 pm ($35-$169)

* Fox Wine Co. / Topa Topa
The Rhythm Industrial Complex (dance music from West Africa, the Caribbean, and beyond)2 pm

* Anchor Rose
Jim Rankin and Tina Dabby (classic rock)2:30-5:30 pm

* Corks & Crowns
Lindsey Marie (singer/songwriter, indie pop)3-6 pm

* Brewhouse
Sofia Guerra (singer/songwriter, pop, rock)4 pm

* The Red Piano
Jason Libs (classic hits)4-7 pm

* The Red Piano
Sarah Angel (pianist, entertainer)7-11 pm

* Soho
Glenn Phillips, Garrison Starr, and Omar VelascoSongwriters In The Round8 pm ($23.77 in advance – $25 at door)

– GOLETA –
* Anisq’Oyo Park AmphitheaterEarth Day Presented by UCSBEAB
Ex-Girlfriends Anonymous (rock)1 pm
The Cliffs2 pm
Sweet Appeal (alt rock)3 pm
Soul Tide (indie rock)4 pm

* Samsara Wine Co.
San Roque Trio (soft/easy listening rock)2-4 pm

* Draughtsmen Aleworks (Goleta)
Sam Kulchin (classic rock)2-4 pm

– SAN MARCOS PASS (CA 154) –
* Cold Spring Tavern
Tom Ball and Kenny Sultan (blues, americana)1:30-4:30 pm

– GAVIOTA –
* Folded Hills Winery
Erinn Alissa (country, folk, pop, rock)12-3 pm

– SANTA YNEZ/LOS OLIVOS –
* Gainey Vineyard
Jeff Pine (rock)12:30-4:30 pm

* Maverick Saloon
Teddy Spanke (country, rock)1-5 pm

– SOLVANG –
* The Sanger Family Of Wines
Adrian Galysh (rock, blues)2-5 pm

– BUELLTON –
* Vega Vineyard & Farm
Natalie Wattre (singer/songwriter)12-4 pm

* Brick Barn Wine Estate
Jimmy Becker (classic rock)2-6 pm

– SANTA MARIA –
* 805 Charcuterie
Night Ridge Duo (country)1-4 pm

* Costa de Oro Winery
Tu Chez (jazz)3-5 pm

 

 

 

…More Listings to Come…

          iOS App    Android App